Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 24, UPPERTON GARDENS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.6%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+80.6%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+39.1%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,750
+41.8%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 17 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2AH
← Back to All Properties