Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, PARKSIDE DRIVE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 3AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,250,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.1%
Price Change
+£515,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,250,000
+70.1%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Detached
+£515,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£735,000
+25.2%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£587,000
+17.4%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£500,000
Sold on 15 January 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 3AX
← Back to All Properties