Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, DOWNS PARK ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 9GL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£277,000
+27.1%
Sold on 10 March 2021
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+32.1%
Sold on 17 November 2015
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+96.4%
Sold on 19 July 2012
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 23 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 9GL
← Back to All Properties