Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, VAUGHAN ROAD, WILLENHALL, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 3TJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£172,000
+43.3%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+42.0%
Sold on 10 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+26.1%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 26 May 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV13 3TJ
← Back to All Properties