144, BIDEFORD GREEN, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 2TL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+119.6%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£235,000+119.6%
Sold on 19 May 2011
Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000+37.3%
Sold on 30 June 1999
Detached
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,950
Sold on 30 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1