Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GARDEN MEWS, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£94,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£315,000
+42.9%
Sold on 1 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,500
+7.6%
Sold on 22 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+62.1%
Sold on 27 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2HD
← Back to All Properties