Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
484, OXFORD ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 1EF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.3%
Price Change
-£21,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£143,000
-13.3%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
-£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£164,950
+30.9%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Terraced
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,000
+24.8%
Sold on 29 October 2003
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
+37.4%
Sold on 12 June 2001
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
+93.4%
Sold on 13 September 1999
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 17 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 1EF
← Back to All Properties