Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, VUE DE GRIS NEZ, DOGS HILL ROAD, WINCHELSEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN36 4LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
28 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,500
+30.2%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
+10.8%
Sold on 11 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+97.0%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+41.9%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN36 4LX
← Back to All Properties