38, BRAMBLE ROAD, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL10 9SA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£715,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+139.1%
Price Change
+£416,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£715,000+139.1%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£416,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£299,000-46.6%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Semi-Detached
-£261,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£560,000+53.4%
Sold on 29 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£365,000
Sold on 15 January 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1