Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, WILLIAM CAWLEY MEWS, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 6AD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
+43.5%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,000
-28.7%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£332,500
+33.0%
Sold on 19 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,501 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,999
+4.2%
Sold on 26 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 12 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 6AD
← Back to All Properties