Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, KINGFISHER WAY, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6YB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+36.6%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
-8.5%
Sold on 20 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+75.0%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 21 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6YB
← Back to All Properties