5, WILDEN ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK41 0JR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£480,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£480,000+1.1%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000+106.5%
Sold on 7 July 2023
Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000+219.4%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Detached
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 31 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1