Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ST GEORGES SQUARE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 3YS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,000
+27.6%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
+2.8%
Sold on 7 December 2020
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+181.3%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+16.4%
Sold on 1 May 2002
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 3YS
← Back to All Properties