Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HIGHER GREEN LANE, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M29 7HG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£111,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+51.9%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,000
+40.8%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 6 June 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M29 7HG
← Back to All Properties