Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, BRAYCOURT AVENUE, WALTON-ON-THAMES, ELMBRIDGE, SURREY
KT12 2BB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£610,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£610,000
+43.5%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£425,000
+77.1%
Sold on 26 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+12.7%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000
+82.1%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+3.5%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT12 2BB
← Back to All Properties