Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
196, ALNWICK ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S12 2GH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+11.1%
Sold on 29 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+40.0%
Sold on 17 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+4.2%
Sold on 14 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 27 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S12 2GH
← Back to All Properties