Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9E, GRAND AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2LF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
6 March 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.3%
Price Change
-£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£282,500
-10.3%
Sold on 6 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+40.0%
Sold on 17 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 26 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2LF
← Back to All Properties