Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HADRIAN WAY, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW8 2JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£890,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£257,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£890,000
+40.7%
Sold on 5 March 2026
Detached
+£257,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£632,500
+56.9%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Detached
+£229,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£403,000
Sold on 23 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 2JR
← Back to All Properties