Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SPENCER COURT, BRITANNIA ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5EY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-37.5%
Price Change
-£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
-37.5%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+38.4%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,950
Sold on 28 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 5EY
← Back to All Properties