Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ROSEBAY CLOSE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 6WJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
3 July 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£199,950
+25.0%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
-17.9%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Terraced
-£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,950
Sold on 21 December 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 6WJ
← Back to All Properties