Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, ATHELSTANE TERRACE, 7, MANCHESTER ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,500
Last Sold Price
20 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£12,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£82,500
+17.9%
Sold on 20 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
-28.6%
Sold on 9 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+69.0%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 2 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 6SE
← Back to All Properties