Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, NORTHWOOD PLACE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1RA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+42.5%
Sold on 31 October 2023
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 24 October 2018
Terraced
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,995
+2.7%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Terraced
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+32.1%
Sold on 5 July 2006
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1RA
← Back to All Properties