Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
153, LUTON ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3BN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£426,500
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.2%
Price Change
+£101,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£426,500
+31.2%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+14.0%
Sold on 15 December 2011
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+58.3%
Sold on 7 March 2008
Terraced
+£105,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+51.3%
Sold on 27 January 2003
Terraced
+£60,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 7 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3BN
← Back to All Properties