Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LANDING HOW, ULVERSTON, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA12 8DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.8%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
+83.8%
Sold on 27 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+49.8%
Sold on 6 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+32.8%
Sold on 18 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 17 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 8DH
← Back to All Properties