Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, SALISBURY ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3SB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£25,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+14.3%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Terraced
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,995
+53.5%
Sold on 15 September 2005
Terraced
+£60,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3SB
← Back to All Properties