Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

FLAT 8, DICELAND LODGE, 9, DICELAND ROAD, BANSTEAD, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY

SM7 2ET

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£237,500
Last Sold Price
18 April 2024
10
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£237,500+13.1%
Sold on 18 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #10
£210,000+27.3%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£165,000+3.1%
Sold on 10 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£160,000+19.4%
Sold on 31 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£134,000-5.6%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,000+26.8%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000+31.8%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950+61.8%
Sold on 3 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500+12.9%
Sold on 30 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 7 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SM7 2ET← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.