9, GEORGE STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB6 7JF

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£117,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+134.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£117,000+134.0%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+56.5%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,950
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1