Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, LEACH ROAD, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 7QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+25.7%
Sold on 15 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£191,000
+9.8%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+12.3%
Sold on 9 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+47.6%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 7QG
← Back to All Properties