1, GREASLEYS COTTAGES, MAIN STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG23 6JN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£199,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£199,000+9.3%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000+23.4%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500+102.1%
Sold on 16 December 2004
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+7.4%
Sold on 10 May 2001
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 4 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1