Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SEEDFIELD ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 6PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£140,000
+4.5%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+71.9%
Sold on 3 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,950
+110.7%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 21 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 6PD
← Back to All Properties