64, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX28 5JQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£290,000+20.8%
Sold on 5 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000+101.7%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000+51.6%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 2 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1