Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, GEORGES HILL, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP15 6BH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£483,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£483,000
+12.3%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£430,000
+79.2%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£190,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,950
+50.0%
Sold on 3 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+89.3%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£75,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,500
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP15 6BH
← Back to All Properties