Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, LOWTHER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6LF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£473,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2015
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.3%
Price Change
+£196,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£473,000
+71.3%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Terraced
+£196,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£276,200
Sold on 4 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6LF
← Back to All Properties