Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 33A, BRUNSWICK SQUARE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1ED
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.9%
Price Change
-£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£490,000
-16.9%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£590,000
+37.2%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£430,000
+21.1%
Sold on 21 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£355,000
+31.5%
Sold on 6 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 12 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1ED
← Back to All Properties