Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WESTLEIGH AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2LD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+5.5%
Sold on 13 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£275,000
+55.4%
Sold on 9 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,000
+22.1%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+61.1%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995
+80.0%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+10.5%
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,250
Sold on 28 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2LD
← Back to All Properties