Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CARRIAGE DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6UY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.4%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+69.4%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+70.7%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,500
Sold on 24 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6UY
← Back to All Properties