48, STIRLING PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3YU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£917,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.4%
Price Change
-£63,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£917,000-6.4%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Terraced
-£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£980,000+29.8%
Sold on 5 January 2024
Terraced
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£755,000+58.4%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Terraced
+£278,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£476,500+105.4%
Sold on 9 November 2006
Terraced
+£244,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,000+77.8%
Sold on 31 January 2001
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,500
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1