Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, THORNTHWAITE ROAD, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 2DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 28 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+70.1%
Sold on 28 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+102.8%
Sold on 7 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 18 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 2DN
← Back to All Properties