Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, GLYNDEBOURNE GARDENS, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 7SD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£336,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£336,000
+61.5%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£208,000
+12.4%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
-11.1%
Sold on 5 June 2009
Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+60.0%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+45.3%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 3 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 7SD
← Back to All Properties