Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WORCESTER CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.8%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
+57.8%
Sold on 19 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£166,000
+6.1%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,500
+17.7%
Sold on 23 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£23,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,950
+32.6%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,250
+17.3%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+61.8%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£32,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,850
Sold on 15 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JR
← Back to All Properties