Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LEECECROFT YARD, 78, STRAMONGATE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 4BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£161,000
+11.0%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Other
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+31.8%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Other
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+71.1%
Sold on 8 November 2011
Other
+£45,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,300
+39.8%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Other
+£18,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 19 February 1999
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4BD
← Back to All Properties