Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, HOCKERILL COURT, LONDON ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5SB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.7%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£218,000
+67.7%
Sold on 1 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+85.7%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 20 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5SB
← Back to All Properties