2A, GREEN LANE, SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO37 7JH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£290,000+16.0%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+51.5%
Sold on 3 October 2018
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+175.2%
Sold on 1 September 2011
Detached
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+17.5%
Sold on 31 July 1997
Detached
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 6 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1