Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HIGH STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.7%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£308,000
+86.7%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Terraced
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+17.9%
Sold on 17 October 2019
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+17.6%
Sold on 21 December 2012
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 31 August 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5PH
← Back to All Properties