Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, AMBLESIDE DRIVE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.5%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,500
+48.5%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+45.8%
Sold on 9 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,250
+155.2%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,750
Sold on 24 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2UT
← Back to All Properties