Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
NEW BUNGALOW, THE HEATH, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP9 2LX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£471,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.0%
Price Change
+£171,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£471,000
+57.0%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Detached
+£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+36.4%
Sold on 15 August 2013
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 2 December 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP9 2LX
← Back to All Properties