Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WESTGATE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 9AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£810,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£810,000
+32.8%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Terraced
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£610,000
+28.7%
Sold on 22 May 2019
Terraced
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£474,000
+11.5%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£425,000
+60.4%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 9AY
← Back to All Properties