46, PURLEY RISE, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE

RG8 8AA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£425,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£425,000+23.2%
Sold on 26 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000+27.8%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000+63.6%
Sold on 24 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000+28.9%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 27 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1