Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CHERWELL DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 2JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+15.0%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,500
+90.9%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Terraced
+£134,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 2JL
← Back to All Properties