11, WILLINGHALL CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

EN9 1PW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£305,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£305,000+17.3%
Sold on 29 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000+79.3%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+38.1%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+121.1%
Sold on 25 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 16 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1